Sunday 6th Oct

Start Times

Intended to help people form ride groups with like-speeded participants

  1. First Group - no. 1 to 13 - 8.30am
  2. Second Group - no. 15 to 34 - 8.31am
  3. Third Group - no. 35 to 50 - 8.32am
  4. Fourth Group - no. 51 to 69 - 8.33am
  5. Fifth Group - no. 70 to 85 - 8.34am
  6. Sixth Group - no. 90 to 109 - 9am

Speed Groups are advisory - if you need to swop feel free to do so!

Download the Start Times

 
Numbers Forename Surname Route Speed Group Start Time
16 Sally Alexander Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
92 Helena Amos Adventure 45 Medium 9.00am
93 Wendy Andrews Adventure 45 Medium 9.00am
109 Jonty Arkwright Quest 25 Touring 9.00am
78 David Armitt Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
64 John Ball Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
4 Steve Beck Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
33 Matthew Beresford Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
34 Colin beresford Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
42 Gerallt Blackwell Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
9 Adam Booth Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
66 Robert Bould Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
103 Ian Brailsford Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
106 Claire Carter Quest 25 Touring 9.00am
49 nick Cartwright Epic 95 Medium 8.32am
52 Eddie Cartwright Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
19 Adrian Chamberlain Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
104 John Charnock Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
26 Mark Cook Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
54 Jeff Cooper Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
2 Richard Corbett Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
38 Anthony Cowdry Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
15 Michelle Davies Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
97 Jan Davies Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
39 Sam Dawlatly Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
27 Rhys Deen Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
36 Andrew Dunglinson Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
30 David Eckersall Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
45 Mary Edwards Epic 95 Medium 8.32am
53 Randle Edwards Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
60 John Edwards Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
61 Rhys Evans Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
72 Barrie Evans Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
22 Thomas Few Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
90 Liz Fildes Adventure 45 Medium 9.00am
94 Gary Forde Adventure 45 Medium 9.00am
20 Matthew Gall Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
96 Jonathan Green Adventure 45 Medium 9.00am
71 Rob Griffith Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
95 Sean Hall Adventure 45 Medium 9.00am
13 Lee Handley Legend 80 Fast 8.30am
40 Mark Harnden Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
47 Patrick Harrigan Epic 95 Medium 8.32am
70 Sarah Hayward Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
80 Tracey Hayward Legend 80 Touring 8.34am
83 Alan Hayward Legend 80 Touring 8.34am
59 Richard Hier Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
98 Dave Hill Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
77 Stephen Hughes Epic 95 Touring 8.34am
81 Paul Hughes Legend 80 Touring 8.34am
57 Paul Ingram Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
23 Gareth Jehu Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
69 Haydn Jones Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
101 Carl Jones Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
62 Karen Keeling Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
50 Nick King Epic 95 Medium 8.32am
12 Ian Lancaster Epic 95 Fast 8.30am
63 Heidi Lea Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
58 Martin Loynes Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
99 James Mackinnon Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
65 John Maddy Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
37 Matthew Marston Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
68 Christian Mason Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
8 Edwin Mitchell Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
79 Chris Morrison Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
28 Iain Padwick Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
55 Steve Parry Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
84 Wesley pearson Legend 80 Touring 8.34am
85 Luke pearson Legend 80 Touring 8.34am
25 Blaine Phelps Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
5 Chris Pierce Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
3 Michael Portlock Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
73 Ralph Priller Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
35 Steve Rayers Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
17 Caroline Read Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
76 Simon Rees Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
32 DARREN RHODES Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
18 Thomas Richards Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
21 Colin Richards Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
48 Adam Ricketts Epic 95 Medium 8.32am
67 Paul Roberts Legend 80 Medium 8.33am
74 George Robertson Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
82 Ian ROCHE Legend 80 Touring 8.34am
31 Ian Ross Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
10 Stuart Rutter Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
107 Sally Senior Quest 25 Touring 9.00am
108 David Senior Quest 25 Touring 9.00am
51 David Shuttleworth Epic 95 Medium 8.33am
105 Jason Smith Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
1 Richard Swann-Thomas Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
11 Paul Tonks Epic 95 Fast 8.30am
41 James Wakeford Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
100 Simon Walker Adventure 45 Touring 9.00am
7 Colin Wallace Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
6 Dean Ware Epic 100 Fast 8.30am
43 Lawrence Webster Epic 100 Medium 8.32am
91 Philippa Wiggin Adventure 45 Medium 9.00am
46 Sahrah Wilding Epic 95 Medium 8.32am
24 Robert Williams Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
29 Richard Williams Epic 100 Medium 8.31am
75 Darran Williams Epic 100 Touring 8.34am
44 Jemma Willis Epic 95 Medium 8.32am
56 Alan Wrelton Epic 95 Medium 8.33am